Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Roll Of Honour - West Tipperary
S.H C Finals
Year - Winners - Runners-Up - Venue - Referee
1930 Clonoulty 4-1 Solohead 1-1 Golden Mick Dargan, Cashel
1931 Clonoulty 5-3 Newport 3-4 Cashel John Hennessy, Emly
1932 Clonoulty 6-2 Donohill/Cappa 3-2 Ballydine Willie O'Dwyer, Cashel
1933 Clonoulty 3-4 Donohill/Cappa 2-2 Tipperary J.J Woods, Knockavilla
1951 Clon/Ross 3-2 Kickhams 0-3 Cashel W. O'Donnell, Golden
1989 Clon/Ross 3-20 Cappawhite 4-6 Emly J.Moloney, Galtee Rvs.
1992 Clon/Ross 2-15 Cashel K.C 1-11 Bansha P.Lonergan, Galtee Rvs.
1996 Clon/Ross 2-13 Cashel K.C 0-6 New Inn E.Browne, Kickhams
1998 Clon/Ross 0-12 Golden/K 0-8 Emly R. Barry, Cappawhite
2002 Clon/Ross 2-12 Kickhams 2-11 Golden Seamus Roche, Kilsheelan

J.H C Finals

Year - Winners - Runners-Up -Venue - Referee
1936 Clonoulty 5-4 Cappawhite 3-5 Annacarty James Ryan, Hollyford
1944 Clon/Ross 4-2 Abbey Rangers 2-1 Cashel
1945 Clon/Ross 4-3 Eire Og 2-0 Dundrum Bill Hayes, Hollyfors
1956 Rossmore 7-2 Cappawhite 4-3 Clonoulty
1958 Clon/Ross 3-4 Arravale/Rvs. 4-0 Cashel M.Hackett, Cashel
1965 Clon/Ross Kickhams Dundrum
1969 Clon/Ross
1973 Clon/Ross 5-4 Eire Og 3-5 Clonoulty G.Ryan, Lattin
1974 Clon/Ross 1-7 Galtee Rvs. 1-3 Golden
1983 Clon/Ross 1-7 Sean Traceys 2-3 Dundrum J.Ring, Arravale Rvs.

I.F C Finals

Year - Winners - Runners-Up - Venue - Referee
1986 Clon/Ross 2-7 Eire Og 1-5 Cappawhite T.Hennessy,Arr Rvs.
1991 Clon/Ross 0-9 Eire Og 0-7 Cashel T. Meehan, Cashel K.C

J.F C Finals

Year - Winners - Runners-Up - Venue - Referee
1931 Clon/Ross 1-2 Arravale/Rvs. 1-0 Cashel S.Morrisey, Cashel
1969 Clon/Ross 1-3 Rockwell Rvs. 1-2 Cashel P.Verdon, Solohead
1985 Clon/Ross 2-11 Arravale Rvs. 1-7 Golden T.Meehan, Cashel
1994 Clon/Ross 3-8 Rosegreen 2-4 Golden P.Lonergan, Galtee Rvs.
1996 Clon/Ross 2-9 Aherlow 1-6 Golden T.Meehan, Cahel K.C
2000 Clon/Ross 3-8 Emly 0-3 Golden D.Grogan, Aherlow

M.H C Finals

Year - Winners - Runners-Up - Venue - Referee
1969 Clon/Ross 1-8 Suir Rovers 0-4 Cashel W.Morrissey, Kickhams
1970 Clon/Ross Suir Rovers
1981 Clon/Ross 3-14 Cashel K.C 4-6 Clonoulty L.O'Dwyer, Eire Og
1982 Clon/Ross 3-7 Lattin/Emly 3-6 Emly J.Moloney, Galtee Rvs.
1985 Clon/Ross 1-11 Arravale Rvs. 2-2 Bansha S. O' Riain, Golden
1986 Clon/Ross 3-12 Arravale Rvs. 1-7 Cashel E.Browne, Emly
1996 Clon/Ross 2-13 Cappawhite 2-6 Golden P.Russell, Emly
1998 Clon/Ross 2-10 Galtee Rvs. 0-6 Golden P.Russell, Emly

M.HC B Finals

Year - Winners - Runners-Up - Venue - Referee
1989 Clon/R-Solhd 5-6 Emly/Lattin 1-12 Cappawhite A.Ryan, Cashel K.C

U-21 H.C Finals

Year - Winners - Runners-Up - Venue - Referee
1971 Clon/Ross 0-6 Cappawhite 1-2 Golden
1972 Clon/E.O 3-11 Sean Traceys 2-3 Dundrum P.Browne, Kickhams
1973 Clon/E.O 2-9 Solohd/Cappa 0-5 Golden G.Ryan. Lattin
1981 Clon/Ross 2-10 Cappa/E.O 1-7 Golden
1982 Clon/Ross 3-6 Kickhams 3-6 Golden W.Morrissey, Kickhams
1984 Clon/Ross 2-19 Golden/K 1-5 Dundrum W.Morrisessy, Kickhams
1985 Clon/Ross 4-9 Emly/Lattin 0-8 Dundrum A.Ryan, Cashel
1988 Clon/Ross 1-14 Golden/K 2-3 Cashel P.O'Sullivan, Cashel
1989 Clon/Ross 3-11 Cashel K.C 3-7 Cashel W. Morrissesy
1995 Clon/Ross 4-8 Kickhams 3-8 Cashel P.Russell, Emly
1996 Clon/Ross 2-14 Kickhams 1-10 Cashel C. O'Sullivan, Arravale
2000 Clon/Ross 3-13 Galtee Rvs. 3-11 S.T.P E.Browne, Kickhams

U-21 H.C B Finals

Year - Winners - Runners-Up - Venue - Referee
1991 Clon/Ross 2-8 Solohd/RoseGr. Cashel R.Barry, Cappawhite
1993 Clon/Ross 2-9 Golden/K 1-10 Cashel N.Lonergan, Solohead


U-21 F.C B Finals

Year - Winners - Runners-Up - Venue - Referee
1997 Clon/Ross Lattin/C 1-4 Golden J.Ryan, Cashel

 

Home | History | Gallery | Links | Location | Juvenile Club | Player Profiles | Roll Of Honour | Fixtures | Results